Portal Flores Suites
Portal Flores Suites Campos do Jordao hotel provides proximity to the Enchanted Forest Park, which is located nearly a 10-minute drive away.
The centre of Campos do Jordao can be reached within a 30-minute walk, and natural attractions like the botanical garden "Amantikir Park" are approximately 3 km away. Standing merely 7 minutes' stroll from the tropical Grove Of Silence Park, this Campos do Jordao inn is around a 15-minute ride from Vila Capivari. Also, the Portal Campos do Jordao is 2.1 km from Mosteiro de Sao Joao. This Campos do Jordao hotel lies about a 10-minute drive from Emilio Ribas train station.
In-room facilities include a flat-screen TV with satellite channels as well as a minibar. Here you can enjoy a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware.
Portal Flores Suites hotel is a short way from Boteco do Vinho restaurant with its Portuguese dishes.
- Local attractions
- Fazendinha Toriba2.2 km
- Grove Of Silence250 m
- Tarundu Leisure Center600 m
- Amantikir Park2.5 km
- Chinese View Lookout Point2.5 km
- Vista Chinesa2.5 km
- Horto Florestal Park2.5 km
- Airports
- Sao Jose dos Campos Regional82 km
- Train stations
- Emilio Ribas Train Station6 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Mini-bar
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How far is the downtown from the Portal Flores Suites hotel?
It will take a 30-minute walk to get from the Portal Flores Suites hotel to the city centre. - ✈
How far is Sao Jose dos Campos Regional from Portal Flores Suites hotel?
There is an 85-km distance between Sao Jose dos Campos Regional and Portal Flores Suites hotel. - 🚗
Will I find a parking facility in Portal Flores Suites hotel?
Portal Flores Suites hotel provides guests with a car park. - 🕑
What time does check-in begin at the inn?
Guests of the inn are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
What is the latest we can check out from the hotel?
Guests of the hotel should be ready to check out at 12:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the Portal Flores Suites hotel?
The minimal room price in the Portal Flores Suites hotel is $72. - 🚪
What room types are offered in Portal Flores Suites hotel?
At Portal Flores Suites hotel, guests can choose among Deluxe Queen Room, Family Suite, and King Room.